Region IX All-Region, All-Tournament Honors

2018
ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM
Faith Simpson  McCook Community College
Ashley Carson  McCook Community College
Andjela Bublic  Northwest College
Jess Ruffing  Northwest College
Elissa Lind Western Wyoming Community College
Jada Wyms Western Wyoming Community College
Enna Masaki Western Nebraska Community College
Kaile Tuisamatatelle Western Nebraska Community College
Kylie Martin  Laramie County Community College
Kylie Meltzer Laramie County Community College
Elizabeth Clark Laramie County Community College
Sara Anatic  Northeastern Junior College
Julia Gutierrez Mas Northeastern Junior College
Kacey Jaeger Northeastern Junior College
Sofija Pajevic Northeastern Junior College
   
ALL-REGION 
NORTH  
Tyler Speller Casper College
Calisha Simms Central Wyoming College
Lissette Leforgo Eastern Wyoming College
Avery Nelson Laramie County Community College
Jazzy Espinoza Laramie County Community College
Kylie Martin Laramie County Community College
Payton Stack Laramie County Community College
Kasandra Sturges Laramie County Community College
Shania Warren  Northwest College
Tammy Maddock Northwest College
Hannah Lloyd Sheridan College
Mykaila Jensen Sheridan College
Jody Gallagher Sheridan College
Jada Wyms Western Wyoming Community College
Mikayla Upham Western Wyoming Community College
 
NORTH SPECIAL AWARDS
Libero of the Year Hannah Lloyd -- Sheridan College
Freshman of the Year Jazzy Espinoza -- Laramie County Community College
Setter of the Year Kasandra Sturges -- Laramie County Community College
Player of the Year Avery Nelson -- Laramie County Community College
Coach of the Year Austin Albers -- Laramie Community College
 
SOUTH
Anamariji Mikovic Lamar Community College
Charlene Hosly Lamar Community College
Faith Simpson McCook Community College
Ashley Carson McCook Community College
Sofija Pajevic Northeastern Junior College
Sara Antic Northeastern Junior College
Kacey Jaeger Northeastern Junior College
Julia Gutierrez Mas Northeastern Junior College
Ema Causevic Otero Junior College
Brilane Manchego Otero Junior College
Anouk Van Noord Otero Junior College
Heloisa Niespondzinki Trinidad State Junior College
Enna Masaki Western Nebraska Community College
Ana Costas Western Nebraska Community College
Kaile Tuisamatatele Western Nebraska Community College
Leslie Mamai-Lagafuaina Western Nebraska Community College
 
SOUTH SPECIAL AWARDS 
Libero of the Year  Ana Costas -- Western Nebraska Community College
Freshman of the Year Faith Simpson -- McCook Community College
Setter of the Year Sofija Pajevic -- Northeastern Junior College
Player of the Year Sofija Pajevic -- Northeastern Junior College
Coach of the Year Jessica Squier -- Northeastern Junior College
   
2017  
South All-Tournament  
Genesis Benetiz Western Nebraska Community College
Joise Maldonado Western Nebraska Community College
Kadara Marshall Western Nebraska Community College
Brooke Kaawa Western Nebraska Community College
Alicia Hall Trinidad State Junior College
Marine Kinna Otero Junior College
Kacey Jaeger Northeastern junior College
Sofija Pajevic Northeastern Junior College
Noel Phillips Northeastern Junior College
Sara Antic Northeastern Junior College
Ryan Maddera McCook Community College
Megan Orth McCook Community College
Samantha Smith Lamar Community College
Lena Srdanov Lamar Community College
Anamarrija Mikovic Lamar Community College
   
South All-Region  
Kalie Tuisamatatele Western Nebraska Community College
Enna Masaki Western Nebraska Community College
Genesis Benetiz Western Nebraska Community College
Brooke Kaawa Western Nebraska Community College
Bailey Schumacher Northeastern Junior College
Kacey Jaeger Northeastern Junior College
Sofija Pajevic Northeastern Junior College
Sara Antic Northeastern Junior College
Dylann Bylund McCook Community College
Jessica Mahan McCook Community College
Megan Orth McCook Community College
Marine Kinna Otero Junior College
Melissa Rodriguez Otero Junior College
Beatriz Palmieri Otero Junior College
Anamarija Mikovic Lamar Community College
   
South Coach of the Year Jessica Squier -- Northeastern J.C.
South Libero of the Year Genesis Benetiz -- Western Nebraska C.C.
South Setter of the Year Sofija Pajevic -- Northeastern J.C.
South Freshman of the Year Sara Antic -- Northeastern J.C.
South Player of the Year Sara Antic -- Northeastern J.C.
   
2012  
All-Tournament  
Callie Percival  Southeast Community College
Bailie Muller Southeast Community College
Brooke Henry North Platte Community College
Sandrina Hallahan North Platte Community College
Maggie Burke North Platte Community College
Becky Wessel Central Community College
Chelsea Saalfield Central Community College
Morgan Heise Central Community College
Kaitlyn Ernst Central Community College
McKenzie Leu Central Community College
   
All-Region  
Callie Percival Southeast Community College
Bailie Muller Southeast Community College
Whitney Smith North Platte Community College
Brooke Henry North Platte Community College
Sandrina Hallahan North Platte Community College
Kylee Snapp Dawson Community College
Chelsea Saalfield Central Community College
McKenzie Leu Central Community College
Morgan Heise Central Community College
Darian Erickson Central Community College
   
2009  
North All-Tournament  
Chelsea Sorensen Western Wyoming
Mayara Coniho Northwest College
Katie Gregg Northwest College
Irelis Avendano Northwest College
 Paula Barros Northwest College
Tatyana Lukyaneko Laramie County Community College
Kayli Jordan  Laramie County Community College
Sydney Brozovich Laramie County Community College
Chelsi Lemmon Eastern Wyoming
Courtnie Trustem Central Wyoming
Brooke Tolman Central Wyoming
Tiffany Wilde Central Wyoming
Katya Kopariarova Casper
Kirstin Glisczinski Casper
Maria Jovanovic Casper
   
2008  
South All-Tournament  
Paloma Alvarez  Western Nebraska Community College
Kaleinani Kabalis Western Nebraska Community College
Fatima Balza Western Nebraska Community College
Brunna Kronbauer Northeastern Junior College
Dera Martinez Northeastern Junior College
Masa Balandzik Northeastern Junior College
Suyan Leipelt Northeastern Junior College
Theah Smith Otero
Amanda Haarberg Otero
Katherine Harris Trinidad State
Yadira Jacquez Trinidad State
Chelsey Quigley McCook
Whitney Hochstetler McCook
Dustina Bitten Lamar
   
   
   
   
1997  
All-Tournament Team  
Monica Caspar Central Community College (Platte)
Lindy Muhle Central Community College (Platte)
Alexandria Pippitt Eastern Wyoming College
Angie Meismer Mid-Plains Community College
Allison Hegland Northeastern Junior College
Annette Lopez Northeastern Junior College
Kelli Parry Northeastern Junior College
Tori Propst Northeastern Junior College
Cara Crowe Northwest College
Kodi Crawford Sheridan College
Jelena Miljanic Sheridan College
Amelia Pasch Sheridan College
Misty Ramirez Sheridan College
Chasity Rees Western Nebraska Community College
Trista Witte Western Nebraska Community College
   
All-Regional Team  
ReeAnna Morgan Central Community College (Platte)
Lindy Muhle Central Community College (Platte)
Bethanie Clark Eastern Wyoming College
Kelli Cross Mid-Plains Community College
Angie Meismer Mid-Plains Community College
Sarah Ehlers Northeast Community College
Allison Hegland Northeastern Junior College
Kelli Parry Northeastern Junior College
Annette Lopez Northeastern Junior College
Jelena Miljanic Sheridan College
Amelia Pasch Sheridan College
Misty Ramirez Sheridan College
Trina Ogburn Trinidad State
Chasity Rees Western Nebraska Community College